Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Check back soon for current standings.

2018 Sports4Life Playoff Results—Adult A and Adult A TII (AT2)

Adult A
Round Robin Standings
3/2 - 3/3/2018
League Standing Team Name Games Total Points SOW SOL GF GA PIM
W L T
1 Buffalo Sabres 4 0 0 8     19 5 12
2 Northeast Passage Wildcats 3 1 0 6 1   22 8 10
3 Columbus Blue Jackets 2 1 1 5   1 21 11 12
4 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 1 3 0 2     20 19 6
5 Gaylord Wolfpack 0 4 0 0     2 41 12
 
Adult A Games
3/2 - 3/4/2018
Games Date: 3/2 - 3/4/2018 Final Score Shots on Net Penalty Minutes
Game Team Name Per 1 Per 2 Per 3 Total Per 1 Per 2 Per 3 Total
1 Gaylord Wolfpack 0 0 1 0 1       0
Home Northeast Passage Wildcats 11 11 10 3 24       0
2 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 3 3 3 4 10   4   4
Home Columbus Blue Jackets 7 7 5 8 20 2   2 4
3 Buffalo Sabres 9 8 9 7 24       0
Home Gaylord Wolfpack 0 2 1 0 3     2 2
4 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 2 4 5 1 10       0
Home Buffalo Sabres 4 7 11 5 23     2 2
5 Columbus Blue Jackets 2 6 4 6 16   2   2
Home Northeast Passage Wildcats 3 3 7 5 15       0
6 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 11 12 8 5 25   2   2
Home Gaylord Wolfpack 1 4 1 6 11   2   2
7 Buffalo Sabres 2 1 2 8 11     4 4
Home Northeast Passage Wildcats 1 2 4 5 11   4 2 6
7 Gaylord Wolfpack 1 3 5 4 12 4 4   8
Home Columbus Blue Jackets 10 12 9 11 32 2 2   4
9 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 4 6 7 7 20       0
Home Northeast Passage Wildcats 7 5 7 10 22 2   2 4
10 Columbus Blue Jackets 2 2 4 2 8   2   2
Home Buffalo Sabres 4 1 5 3 9 4 2   6
Semifinal Games
1 Columbus Blue Jackets 2 4 6 8 18   2   2
Home Northeast Passage Wildcats 4 7 11 8 26   6 2 8
2 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 2 5 2 3 10       0
Home Buffalo Sabres 3 10 2 6 18   2 2 4
Championship Game
Visitor Northeast Passage Wildcats 2 6 3 8 17   6 4 10
Home Buffalo Sabres 1 2 4 1 7   2 4 6
 
Adult A Goalie Standings
3/2 - 3/4/2018
Team Name Shirt # Player Name Games Played Shots On Net Goals Allowed Total Saves Saves%
Buffalo 23 Brian Willis 6 59 9 50 84.75%
Northeast Passage 31 Griffin LaMarre 5 72 11 61 84.72%
Columbus 66 Chuck Dury 5 72 14 58 80.56%
Pittsburgh 69 Joe Gibson 5 94 22 72 76.60%
Gaylord 1 Ryan Pelletier 2 56 21 35 62.50%
Gaylord 1 Andrew Bateson 2 49 20 29 59.18%
Northeast Passage 9 Mike Murphy 1 1 0 1 100.00%
 
Adult A Player Standings
3/2 - 3/4/2018
Team Name Player Name Shirt # Total Goals Total Assist Total Points Total Penalty Min
Northeast Passage Dave Eustace 23 11 5 16 8
Buffalo Nathan Bryant 27 11 2 13 4
Columbus John Mollica 73 6 5 11 4
Northeast Passage Kyle Zych 15 3 7 10 2
Pittsburgh Dan McCoy 96 6 3 9 2
Buffalo Christian Storms 96 2 7 9 2
Northeast Passage Mark Priest 17 6 2 8 8
Northeast Passage Dan Santos 7 2 6 8  
Columbus Ben Musselman 2 2 5 7 2
Columbus Erik Knotts 8 2 5 7 2
Buffalo Colin Gooley 10 2 5 7 6
Northeast Passage Taylor Chace 19 2 5 7  
Pittsburgh Harrison Burgess 66 2 5 7  
Pittsburgh Auren Halbert 9 4 2 6 2
Columbus David Phillips 5 3 3 6 2
Buffalo Daniel Murray 28 3 2 5 6
Columbus Sam Mumper 33 3 2 5  
Pittsburgh Darrion Allensworth 18 3 2 5  
Columbus Cory Chiou 17 3 1 4 2
Pittsburgh Nevin Gray 92 1 3 4  
Buffalo Chase Johnson 9 2 1 3  
Columbus Michael Fenster 13 2 1 3  
Northeast Passage Drew Rigney 16 2 1 3  
Buffalo Tyler Ball 4 1 2 3  
Buffalo Peter Comerate 54 2   2 4
Columbus Kevin Moeller 82 1 1 2 2
Northeast Passage Jon Bertoni 29 1 1 2  
Gaylord Andrew Bateson 7 1   1 8
Columbus Caleb Schmidt 20 1   1  
Gaylord Ryan Pelletier 55 1   1  
Pittsburgh Wayne Trask 26 1   1  
Pittsburgh Zach Harding 68 1   1  
Gaylord Anthony Kuntz 47   1 1 4
Gaylord Lindsey Runkel 3   1 1  
Pittsburgh Alan Halbert 72   1 1  
Pittsburgh Mike Kempka 87   1 1  
Northeast Passage Craig Brady 27     0 2
Northeast Passage Kevin Lynch 26     0 2
Northeast Passage Mike Murphy 25     0 4
Adult AT2
Round Robin Standings
3/2 - 3/3/2018
League Standing Team Name Games Total Points SOW SOL GF GA PIM
W L T
1 New York Rangers 4 0 0 8 2   14 3 6
2 New England Warriors 2 0 2 6   1 11 3 6
3 Philadelphia Flyers 2 1 1 5     14 7 6
4 Central VT Pioneers 1 2 1 3   1 7 7 0
5 Johnstown Sitting Bulls 0 4 0 0     2 28 6
 
Adult AT2 Games
3/2 – 3/4/2018
Games Date: 3/2 - 3/4/2018 Final Score Shots on Net Penalty Minutes
Game Team Name Per 1 Per 2 Per 3 Total Per 1 Per 2 Per 3 Total
1 New York Rangers 5 4 6 6 16       0
Home Philadelphia Flyers 0 6 5 2 13       0
2 Central VT Pioneers 0 6 3 3 12       0
Home New England Warriors 4 5 3 8 16 2     2
3 New England Warriors 1 2 3 3 8       0
Home New York Rangers 2 5 5 13 23       0
4 Johnstown Sitting Bulls 0 2 2 1 5       0
Home Central VT Pioneers 6 6 5 10 21       0
5 Philadelphia Flyers 12 5 6 15 26       0
Home Johnstown Sitting Bulls 1 6 0 1 7       0
6 New York Rangers 2 8 7 8 23     2 2
Home Central VT Pioneers 1 2 4 1 7       0
7 Philadelphia Flyers 1 4 4 7 15   2   2
Home New England Warriors 1 5 3 0 8   2   2
7 Johnstown Sitting Bulls 1 2 2 4 8     2 2
Home New York Rangers 5 7 3 5 15 2   2 4
9 Central VT Pioneers 0       0       0
Home Philadelphia Flyers 1       0 2   2 4
10 New England Warriors 5 12 17 13 42     2 2
Home Johnstown Sitting Bulls 0 4 5 4 13 2 2   4
Semifinal Games
1 Philadelphia Flyers 1 3 9 6 18       0
Home New England Warriors 0 1 2 5 8 4     4
2 Central VT Pioneers 2 5 3 4 12 2     2
Home New York Rangers 4 9 6 10 25 2     2
Championship Game
Visitor Philadelphia Flyers 0 7 1 5 13       0
Home New York Rangers 1 4 2 5 11       0
 
Adult AT2 Goalie Standings
3/2 - 3/4/2018
Team Name Shirt # Player Name Games Played Shots On Net Goals Allowed Total Saves Saves%
New England 35 Josh Gould 5 81 3 78 96.30%
New York 13 Ron Rogell 6 61 5 56 91.80%
Central VT 30 Zack Larose 4 71 9 62 87.32%
Philadelphia 30 Steve O'Brien 5 47 7 40 85.11%
Johnstown 81 Ron Spory 4 89 21 68 76.40%
Philadelphia 39 Zach Jackson 1 3 1 2 66.67%
Johnstown 11 Ethan Buchkovich 1 15 7 8 53.33%
 
Adult AT2 Player Standings
3/2 - 3/4/2018
Team Name Player Name Shirt # Total Goals Total Assist Total Points Total Penalty Min
New York Bryan Genovese 4 9 1 10  
Philadelphia Chad Bareiszis 99 5 2 7  
Philadelphia Mike Hallman 13 3 4 7  
Philadelphia Jack O'Grady 18 1 6 7 2
New England Michael Liscomb 99 3 1 4  
Central VT John McCardle 72 2 2 4  
Central VT Troy Kingsbury 39 2 2 4  
Central VT Jakob Kingsbury 22 3   3  
New England Kyle Jacques 18 3   3  
New England Nolan Cyr 14 2 1 3  
New England Kanah Kull 4 1 2 3  
Central VT Jake LaVigne 12   3 3 2
New York Kris Sweetner 18   3 3 2
New York Larry Minei 16 2   2  
Philadelphia Kyle McConville 25 2   2  
New England Kevin Marcotte 9 1 1 2 2
New York Mathew Castagna 19 1 1 2  
New York Mike Szymczak 8 1 1 2  
Philadelphia Chris Claude 8 1 1 2  
New York Sara Tabor 10   2 2 2
Philadelphia Bobby Keys 4 1   1 2
Philadelphia Steve Bareiszis 64 1   1 2
Johnstown Ethan Buchkovich 11 1   1 4
Central VT Caleb Crosset 7 1   1  
Central VT Rich Quelch 85 1   1  
Johnstown Lorenzo Favor 7 1   1  
New England Gordie Ide 6 1   1  
Philadelphia Athan Blaine 6 1   1  
New York Chris Bustamante 17   1 1 2
New England Ken Sienko 15   1 1 4
Central VT Ben Hudson 34   1 1  
Central VT Tyler Covey 14   1 1  
Johnstown Wesley Hunter 1   1 1  
New England Christy Gardner 19   1 1  
New England Mahlia Schneck 2   1 1  
New York Tim Kelly 44   1 1  
Johnstown Robert Godshall 31     0 2
New England Ian Ramsdell 77     0 2
Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
 
2/27/2018

 

Notes/Guidelines:

  • Playoff Groupings:
    1. Adult A (A)---Buffalo Sabres, Northeast Passage Wildcats, Columbus Blue Jackets, Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins, and Gaylord Wolfpack.
    2. Adult A Tier II (AT2)---Philadelphia Flyers, New York Rangers, New England Warriors, Central VT Pioneers, and Johnstown Sitting Bulls.
    3. Adult B Tier II (BT2)---Boston Shamrocks, Western MA Knights, Vermont Sledcats, Columbus Blue Jackets, and Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins.
  • Follow USAH Official Rules of Sled Hockey, USAH Sled Hockey Guidebook, and USAH Playing Rules with the following exceptions:
    1. Hybrid icing---Please see the Referee section of the NESHL website for our Hybrid Icing Table.
    2. Shootouts---Any player whose penalty had not been completed at the end of regulation play or who receives a penalty during a shootout procedure is not eligible to be one of the players selected to participate in any portion of the shootout procedure(s).
      1. On Friday and Saturday---Games that end in a Tie after Regulation Time expires will go to a 3 person/team shootout. If it is still Tied after the shootout the Game ends in a Tie.
      2. For all Sunday Games that are still Tied after the 3 person shootout they will go to a Sudden Death Shootout.
        1. Team with the shortest bench will determine the number of people who will participate for each team.
        2. Players who participated in the 3 person shootout are eligible to shoot again.
  • Top 4 teams in Round robin standings for each group will determine Sunday Semi-final matchups.
    1. Game matchups and times will be put on leagues Facebook page on Saturday night as soon as all teams in a group complete their 4 games. (Matchups will be 1v4 and 2v3.)
  • Adult B Championship---The three teams in the Adult A Tier II tourney (New England Warriors, Central VT Pioneers, and Johnstown Sitting Bulls) are also competing for the Adult B Championship trophy.
    1. Team who makes it the furthest in the tourney wins the Adult B championship.
    2. If two teams make it to the Semi-finals and both lose then the Adult B championship will be determined by following our tie breaker path, and using the round robin standings, for those two teams.
  • Lunch will be provided for players and team officials on Friday and Saturday from 11:30AM until around 3:00PM. Lunch on Sunday will run from 10:30AM to around 2:00PM.


Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 2, 2018
Exeter, NH
Time Group Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:00AM AT2 New York Rangers vs Philadelphia Flyers Supreme    
9:30AM A Gaylord Wolfpack vs Northeast Passage Wildcats Supreme    
11:00AM A Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Columbus Blue Jackets Supreme Joe, Sheldon  
12:30PM AT2 New England Warriors vs New York Rangers Supreme Joe, Sheldon  
2:00PM AT2 Johnstown Sitting Bulls vs Central VT Pioneers Supreme Joe, Sheldon  
3:30PM BT2 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Boston Shamrocks Supreme Joe, Sheldon  
9:20PM AT2 Philadelphia Flyers vs Johnstown Sitting Bulls Supreme Joe, Sheldon  

 

Time Group Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:10AM AT2 Central VT Pioneers vs New England Warriors Vapor    
9:40AM BT2 Boston Shamrocks vs Western MA Knights Vapor    
11:10AM BT2 Columbus Blue Jackets vs Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins Vapor    
12:40PM A Buffalo Sabres vs Gaylord Wolfpack Vapor    
2:10PM BT2 Western MA Knights vs Vermont Sledcats Vapor    
3:40PM A Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins   Buffalo Sabres Vapor    
9:00PM BT2 Vermont Sledcats vs Columbus Blue Jackets Vapor    

 

Durham, NH
Time Group Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
5:30PM A Columbus Blue Jackets vs Northeast Passage Wildcats      


 

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 3, 2018
Exeter, NH
Time Group Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
9:00AM A Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Gaylord Wolfpack Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
10:30AM A Buffalo Sabres vs Northeast Passage Wildcats Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
12:10PM AT2 Philadelphia Flyers vs New England Warriors Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
1:40PM BT2 Western MA Knights vs Columbus Blue Jackets Supreme Sheldon  
3:20PM BT2 Vermont Sledcats vs Boston Shamrocks Supreme Joe Dean
4:50PM A Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Northeast Passage Wildcats Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
6:30PM A Columbus Blue Jackets vs Buffalo Sabres Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
8:00PM BT2 Columbus Blue Jackets vs Boston Shamrocks Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean

 

Time Group Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:45AM AT2 New York Rangers vs Central VT Pioneers Vapor    
10:15AM BT2 Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Vermont Sledcats Vapor    
1:30PM A Gaylord Wolfpack vs Columbus Blue Jackets Vapor    
3:00PM AT2 Johnstown Sitting Bulls vs New York Rangers Vapor    
4:40PM AT2 Central VT Pioneers vs Philadelphia Flyers Vapor    
6:10PM AT2 New England Warriors vs Johnstown Sitting Bulls Vapor    
7:40PM BT2 Western MA Knights vs Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins Vapor    

 

 

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 4, 2018
Exeter, NH
Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
9:00AM 4th Place Adult A TII vs 1st Place Adult A TII Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
10:30AM 4th Place Adult A vs 1st Place Adult A Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
12:00PM 4th Place Adult B TII vs 1st Place Adult B TII Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
1:30PM Adult A Championship vs   Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean
3:00PM Adult B TII Championship vs   Supreme Joe, Sheldon Dean

 

Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:45AM 3rd Place Adult A TII vs 2nd Place Adult A TII Vapor    
10:15AM 3rd Place Adult A vs 2nd Place Adult A Vapor    
11:45AM 3rd Place Adult B TII vs 2nd Place Adult B TII Vapor    
1:15PM Adult A TII Championship vs   Vapor    

 

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
2/26/2019

Notes/Guidelines:

  1. Playoff Groupings:
    1. Adult A (A)—Northeast Passage Wildcats, Philadelphia Flyers, Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins, and Gaylord Wolfpack.
    2. Adult B (B)—New England Warriors, Central VT Pioneers, Springfield Thunderbirds, Columbus Blue Jackets North, Columbus Blue Jackets South, and Johnstown Sitting Bulls.
    3. Adult B Tier II (BT2)—Spaulding Shamrocks, Northeast Passage Wildcats, Ohio Warriors, and Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins.
  2. Follow NESHL 2018-2019 GameNotes_Ver2, USAH Official Rules of Sled Hockey, and USAH Playing Rules with the following exceptions:
    1. Shootouts—Any player whose penalty had not been completed at the end of regulation play or who receives a penalty during a shootout procedure is not eligible to be one of the players selected to participate in any portion of the shootout procedure(s).
    2. On Friday and Saturday—Games that end in a Tie after Regulation Time expires will go to a 3 person/team shootout. If it is still Tied after the shootout the Game ends in a Tie.
    3. For all Sunday Games that are still Tied after the 3-person shootout they will go to a Sudden Death Shootout.
      1. Team with the shortest bench will determine the number of people who will participate for each team.
      2. Players who participated in the 3-person shootout are eligible to shoot again.
  3. All teams will play 3 games over Friday and Saturday to determine round robin standings. Team rankings will be determined using the following:
    1. Team with best Won/Loss/Tie Record based on ‘Total Points’ accumulated.  Points will be awarded as follows: Win—2 points, Loss—0 points, Tie—1 point.
    2. If 2 or more Teams have the same Total Points Record then the ‘Standings’ will be decided by the Team that has the best ‘Head to Head’ record.
    3. If there is still a Tie, ‘Fewest Goals Against’.
    4. If there is still a Tie, ‘Fewest Penalty Minutes’.
    5. If there is still a Tie, ‘Goal Differential’. (goals scored subtracted by goals allowed)
    6. If there is still a Ties, ‘Most Goals Scored’.
    7. If there is still a Tie, Winner will be decided by a ‘Coin Toss’.
  4. For Adult A and BT2 groups, all teams will play in their respective Sunday semi-final games. Matchups will be 1v4 and 2v3 from the round robin standings. Winners will move onto their respective Championship game.
  5. For the Adult B teams, they will be split into two 3 team groups. Atlantic with the Warriors, Pioneers, and Thunderbirds and the Metropolitan with the Blue Jackets North, Blue Jackets South, and Sitting Bulls.
    1. Each team plays the 3 teams from the opposite group to determine the round robin standings.
    2. On Sunday the matchups will be the Team in first place in each group playing the Team in second place. The winners move onto the Adult B Championship game.
  6. All Game matchups and times for Sunday will be put on the leagues Facebook page Saturday night as soon as all teams in a group complete their games. We will also have this information at our reception table.
  7. Food will be provided for players, team officials, and league volunteers free of charge at the following times:
    1. Friday from 11:30AM to approx. 3:00PM.
    2. Saturday from 3:00PM to approx. 6:00PM.
    3. Sunday from 10:30AM to approx. 2:00PM.
  8. On Saturday the 9th, parking at the rink will be tight. There is a public skate in the morning and from 12:30PM-3PM there is a Boston Bruins Alumni Charity game. Both of these will attract many people so please plan accordingly when you come to the rink.
    1. Players or team officials wishing to attend the Bruins Alumni may do so courtesy of the league. Please contact Mike C. before March 9th with a rough estimate of how many will attend. Tickets for the event will also be available on the day of their event. Please see Mike C. at the league reception table.

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 8, 2019
The Rinks at Exeter
Exeter, NH

Time

Group

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

10:30AM

B

New England Warriors

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

 

12:10PM

BT2

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

 

1:40PM

BT2

Ohio Warriors

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

 

3:20PM

A

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe

 

4:50PM

BT2

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe

 

Time

Group

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

11:10AM

B

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

Vapor

Steve

 

12:50PM

B

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

Vapor

Steve

 

2:20PM

A

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

Vapor

Steve

 

6:10PM

B

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

Central VT Pioneers

Vapor

Steve

 

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 9, 2019
The Rinks at Exeter
Exeter, NH

Time

Group

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

9:30AM

A

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

11:00AM

BT2

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

3:00PM

A

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

4:30PM

B

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Central VT Pioneers

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

6:10PM

A

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

7:40PM

A

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

Time

Group

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

12:40PM

B

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

Vapor

Sheldon

 

2:10PM

BT2

Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

vs

Ohio Warriors

Vapor

Sheldon

 

3:50PM

B

New England Warriors

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

Vapor

   

5:20PM

BT2

Ohio Warriors

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

Vapor

   

7:00PM

B

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

Vapor

   

8:30PM

B

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

New England Warriors

Vapor

   

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic
Mar 10, 2019
The Rinks at Exeter
Exeter, NH

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

8:30AM

2nd Place Adult B Atlantic

vs

1st Place Adult B Atlantic

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

Dean

10:00AM

4th Place Adult A

vs

1st Place Adult A

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

Dean

11:40AM

4th Place Adult B TII

vs

1st Place Adult B TII

Supreme

Joe, Sheldon

Dean

1:10PM

Adult A Championship

vs

 

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

2:50PM

Adult B TII Championship

vs

 

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

Referee(s)

Timekeeper

8:15AM

2nd Place Adult B Metropolitan

vs

1st Place Adult B Metropolitan

Vapor

Steve

 

9:45AM

3rd Place Adult A

vs

2nd Place Adult A

Vapor

Steve

 

11:25AM

3rd Place Adult B TII

vs

2nd Place Adult B TII

Vapor

   

12:55PM

Adult B Championship

vs

 

Vapor

   

Latest Tweets


Check out #AthletesRoll for some exciting pictures of our Playoff weekend!

Great games of sled hockey this past weekend in Exeter, NH! All teams competed hard! Congratulations to our weeken… https://t.co/L75pWXB0oX

All games are in and semi-final matchups are set. Good luck to all tomorrow!
Follow NESHL on Twitter

Our Teams

Adult A Conference

Gaylord Sports Association Wolfpack  Northeast Passage Wildcats Philadelphia Flyers Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins

Adult B Conference

Atlantic Division

Springfield Thunderbirds Spaulding Boston Shamrocks New England Warriors Northeast Passage Wildcats central vt pioneers

Metropolitan Division

Johnstown Sitting Bulls Columbus Blue Jackets Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins Ohio Warriors

Southern Division

Bennett Blazers Hagerstown Kodiaks Wings of Steel