slide2-sponsorship.jpg

Metropolitan Division Schedule

Sept 21, 2019
Lewis Center, OH

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:00AM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

North 3

10:30AM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

North 3

12:00PM

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

USA Warriors

North 3

1:30PM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

North 3

3:00PM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

North 3

4:30PM

USA Warriors

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

North 3

Sept 22, 2019
Lewis Center, OH

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:00AM

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

North 2

9:15AM

USA Warriors

vs

Bennett Blazers

North 1

10:30AM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

North 2

10:45AM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

USA Warriors

North 1

12:00PM

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

North 2

12:15PM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Bennett Blazers

North 1

Oct 19, 2019
Abingdon, MD

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:20AM

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

Bennett Blazers

A

10:50AM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

USA Warriors

A

12:20PM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

A

1:50PM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Bennett Blazers

A

3:20PM

USA Warriors

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

A

4:50PM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

A

Oct 20, 2019
Abingdon, MD

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

8:00AM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

A

8:20AM

Bennett Blazers

vs

USA Warriors

B

9:30AM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

A

9:50AM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

B

11:00AM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

A

11:20AM

USA Warriors

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

B

Jan 11, 2020
Altoona, PA

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

8:00AM

USA Warriors

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

9:30AM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

Bennett Blazers

2:00PM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

3:30PM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

USA Warriors

5:00PM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

6:30PM

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

Jan 12, 2020
Altoona, PA

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

7:00AM

Columbus Blue Jackets North

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets South

8:30AM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Philadelphia Flyers

10:00AM

USA Warriors

vs

Columbus Blue Jackets North

11:30AM

Columbus Blue Jackets South

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

4:00PM

Philadelphia Flyers

vs

USA Warriors

5:30PM

Bennett Blazers

vs

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

Mar 13, 14, and 15, 2020
Exeter, NH

Playoff Guidelines:

  1. Top 3 teams at the end of the Regular Season Standings from both the Atlantic and Metropolitan Divisions will play for League Championship. (6 Team Tournament)
  2. Next two teams in the Regular Season Standings from each Division will play for the Adult B Championship. (4 Team Tournament)
  3. Remaining teams, and the Hagerstown Kodiaks, will play for the Adult B Tier II Championship. (4 Team Tournament)
  4. 3 Game Round Robin on Friday and Saturday determine Semi-Final matchups on Sunday.
  5. Games schedule to be finalized after February games/end of Regular Season.
  6. Teams should make appropriate travel plans for a potential 10AM game on Friday and 3PM Championship game on Sunday.
  7. Championship games on Sunday will be played in the afternoon. We’ll do our best to get them in as early as we can.